A A A
+33 387 375 780
+33 3 87 37 57 69

From Monday to Friday
9am-12.30pm / 2pm-5.30pm

Outside these hours, please contact us by email

Legal notice

Disclaimer

Access and use of the website www.moselle-tourism.com implies the tacit, unreserved acceptance of this legal notice by the user.

 

Site editor

This website is edited by Moselle Attractivité with the financial support of the Moselle Departemental Council and the European Union.

Logo moselle attractivite        logo cd57                logo union-europeenne

 

The aim of this website is to provide you quality information to help you prepare your stay or your tourist itinerary in Moselle.

Despite the care put into the preparation of this website and its regular updating, there may be inadvertent errors in the information and documents contained therein. If you detect any errors or malfunctions in this site, please do not hesitate to let us know.

 

For any suggestion or information concerning this site, you can write or email us on:

Moselle Attractivité
2/4 rue du Pont-Moreau - 57000 METZ
Phone: +33 (0)3 87 37 57 80 - Fax: +33 (0)3 87 37 58 84
contact@moselle-attractivite.fr

Publishing director: Michel SAINT-PE

 

Design, creation and hosting:

This website was created and is hosted by:

DNConsultants - 2 rue Henri Bergson - 67200 STRASBOURG
www.dnconsultants.fr

logo dnc



Graphic design: Kowhaiwhai
www.kowhaiwhai.com

 

Personal data processing

This website has been declared to the National Commission for Information Technology and Individual Freedom (CNIL), registered under number 1638817.

Any information that is collected for the services of this site is exclusively intended for use by Moselle Attractivité. Signing up for the newsletter is optional for the user and remains valid until he/she makes a request to unsubscribe.

In France, personal data is protected by Law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995. According to the provisions of article 34 of Law no. 48-87 of 6 January 1978, you have the right to modify your personal data. In order to enforce this right, you may contact Moselle Attractivité by email at contact@moselle-attractivite.fr or mail (Moselle Attractivité - 2/4 rue du Pont-Moreau - 57000 METZ), indicating your name and your contact details. Your data will be modified as soon as possible after receipt of your request.

For information on personal data protection, you can refer to the website of the National Commission for Information Technology and Individual Freedom (www.cnil.fr).

 

Use of cookies

This website uses Google Analytics, an internet site analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files stored on your computer to help the internet site analyse its use by its users. Data generated by cookies concerning your use of the site (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google is liable to convey this data to third parties, if legally bound to do so, or when such third parties process this data on behalf of Google, including the site editor. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your personal data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

Intellectual property

Information, pictograms, photographs, images, texts, video footage, audio animations or otherwise and other documents on this website are the property of Moselle Attractivité or third parties that authorised it to use them. This content is protected by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. As such, any partial or total reproduction, representation, adaptation, modification or transfer to another site are forbidden. Non-compliance with these provisions may be liable to legal action.

Photo credits: All photographs shown on this website fall under the "Photographies © Jean-Claude KANNY, Collection Moselle Attractivité" copyright and French copyright law; none is shown on the website copyright-free. With regard to photographs that do not belong to the Moselle Attractivité Collection, copyright is indicated next to each image.

SITLOR database: Certain data on this website comes from the Lorraine Tourist Information System (SITLOR).

  logo-sitlor

Databases are protected by the Law of 1 July 1998 and French copyright laws. Any use or retrieval of information from the website non authorised by Moselle Attractivité is illegal and punishable under criminal law as an infringement offence.

Hypertext links and use of frames: Links to this website are authorised provided that they do not tarnish its image. However, posting pages or information from this website on one or more frames belonging to another site is forbidden, as is any other technique or practice liable to generate confusion in the public mind, notably regarding the source of information.

 

Liabilities

This website and the information contained therein are presented to you without any guarantee whatsoever. By using this website, you consent to use it at your own peril. Under no circumstance can Moselle Attractivité be held responsible for any damages resulting from the use of this website, nor for any inaccuracies, errors or omissions on the site.

All the offers presented on this website are non-binding and do not represent the full list of services provided by Moselle Attractivité. Rates are also provided for information purposes only and do not imply the responsibility of Moselle Attractivité. Moselle Attractivité partners alone are responsible for their offers.

The pages associated with this website (hypertext links) may lead to consultation of other sites over which the publishing director has no control and cannot, therefore, offer any guarantee as to their content quality or proper functioning.

Please let us know about any malfunction or abusive content.

The abuse of alcohol is dangerous for your health. Drink and enjoy in moderation.

MT MD MA EN